Arsip | Maret, 2011

GILA… BEBEK 110CC MADE IN MALON UDAH PAKE PRO ARM/MONO ARM!!!

24 Mar

poto ngembat dari detik tentunya…..

lumayan kan… buat modip2…. 😀

DEMAK DMR 150R, kloningan CBR dari negeri malon bermesin DOHC mirip FXR/FU150!!!

24 Mar

baca di blognya bro saranto, di pameran inabike ada Demak motor dari Malaysia mau cari peluang di indonesia.

tapi produk yg kita tampilkan kayaknya udah nggak ada lagi/ nggak diproduksi lagi deh….

yang kanan yah……. yang warna kuning…

Demak DMR 150

Kalau ikut spec, kurus tapi lebih berat dari FXR. Harga kurang RM6000. Tak pasti samada DOHC atau tidak. Rim depan belakang sama cam FXR. Klon Honda CBR150 nih. Nampaknya FXR tidak keseorangan lagi di Malaysia nih.

Re: Demak DMR 150

Joint venture Malaysia-China, dibuat di Kuching, Sarawak. 70% utk pasaran Semenanjung Malaysia dan 30% untuk Sarawak, Filipina dan Indonesia. Kalau 200CC, saya rasa bukan model ini.

kalo model ini masuk bakal laku nggak ya? misalkan harganya ya kira2 11-12 lah sama mocin2 lain yang model cbr 150…

MOGE BENELLI BAKAL MASUK INDONESIA AKHIR TAHUN INI (bareng qianjiang tentunya)

24 Mar

kontennya repsol aja deh dari kompas otomotif 🙂

JAKARTA, KOMPAS.com — Pasar sepeda motor Indonesia yang tumbuh subur membuat merek Italia, Benelli, tertarik untuk masuk. Rencananya, mereka hadir pada akhir 2011, tetapi bukan oleh prinsipalnya langsung, melainkan diwakilkan Zhejiang Qianjiang Motorcycle Company Limited, produsen sepeda motor dari China.

Zhejiang Qianjiang Motorcycle Company Limited (ZQM) sudah menunjukkan keseriusannya dengan datang ke Indonesia mengikuti pameran The 3rd ASEAN Largest Auto Parts, Accessories and Equip Exhibition (INAPA) yang mulai berlangsung di JIExpo, Kemayoran, Jakarta Pusat, 23-26 Maret 2011.

Yongzhong Pan, Vice General Manager ZQM, mengatakan, mereka tak sekadar mau jualan, tetapi juga mendirikan pusat produksi di Indonesia untuk bisnis jangka panjang. Untuk strategi awal, ZQM akan mengimpor Benelli secara utuh (CBU), baik dari Italia maupun China, baru kemudian merakit secara lokal (CKD).

Pan melanjutkan, Benelli punya berbagai model sepeda motor mulai dari skuter, sport, sampai supermoto. Kapasitas mesinnya juga beragam, mulai dari 50 cc sampai yang terbesar 1.130 cc. Untuk harga jual, lanjut Pan, model termurah Benelli dibanderol 1.000 euro (Rp 12,3 juta) sampai 250.000 yuan (Rp 332,3 juta).

Saat ditanyakan berapa dana investasi yang sudah disiapkan ZQM di Indonesia, Pan masih belum mau menjelaskan lebih jauh. “Investasi akan dilakukan bertahap sesuai dengan permintaan pasar. Berapa nilainya, belum tahu,” ungkap Pan saat dijumpai di gerai pameran.

QJiang Selain berencana memasarkan Benelli, ZQM juga sudah menyiapkan merek lokal mereka, QJiang (baca Chien Ciang), untuk melengkapi segmen. Pan menambahkan, strategi awal perusahaan adalah mengambil kepercayaan konsumen di Indonesia dengan Benelli. “Semua teknologi yang ada di QJiang juga dikembangkan dari Italia,” komentar Pan.

Terkait kesan buruk yang masih melekat di benak masyarakat Indonesia dengan sepeda motor China, Pan memastikan kehadiran produknya bukan sekadar jualan. “Komitmen kami jelas, bukan cuma jualan, melainkan juga memperhatikan layanan purnajual yang prima,” ujar Pan.

OBRAL HABIS MOGE ITALIA HARGA PABRIK MULAI 40jt-an

4 Mar

maaf kalo repost, tapi dijamin bukan hoax… starting @ 3600 EURO = 43,911,446.4 RUPIAH untuk model 9 1/2

tapi ambil sendiri di italia yah……hehehe.. itu juga kalo masih ada sisa

ini yg harganya 40jt-an Moto Morini 9 1/2 prosuduksi 2007

TYPE – STREETBIKE
PRODUCTION DATE – 2007
PRICE NEW – £8499
ENGINE CAPACITY – 1187cc
POWER – 117bhp@8500rpm
TORQUE – 75.2lb.ft@6700rpm
WEIGHT – 198kg
SEAT HEIGHT – 800mm
FUEL CAPACITY – 20.8L
TOP SPEED – 145mph

Read more: http://www.visordown.com/road-tests-first-rides/first-ride-2007-moto-morini-91-2/4239-2.html#ixzz1FXnA1rnH

kenapa bisa murah… karena pabriknya bangkrut…… cuci gudang aja buat bayar utang2…

The Sell Off

By July 2010 interested buyers could download a pdf of bike stock held by the company and being sold on a direct basis to customers. Prices in the “fire sale” included four red 2007 Moto Morini 9½ selling for €3,600 each, while other cheap deals included €4,800 for Corsaro neros and also a stock of 42 variously coloured 1200 Sports selling for €5,760 each

sumber: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moto_Morini

form order bisa didonlot di sini

berminat?

Brosur Jialing LiOn RetroMatic 125cc

1 Mar


info selebihnya di warung sebelah ya…..

http://motoradul.wordpress.com/2011/02/24/jialing-lion/

Vento Cafe GT 400 Part II

1 Mar

copas dari: http://www.behance.net/themodelcitizen/frame/602243

  • The Vento 400 Cafe GT. A small capacity, fun, utility motorcycle. Able to commute, scratch, anything. A low seat height, low weight and moderate power makes it suitable for a large range of riders and especially appealing to learners.The Vento 400 Cafe GT was instigated by Nic Butti a Industrial Designer working for PTS Motors in Wuxi City, P.R.China. Nic saw the possibility of utilising the PTS 400cc triple cylinder motor, initially destined for the Vento Reptile Sports ATV, in a small, stylish, utility motorcycle.

    PTS Motors began developing the machine and Nic introduced Mario Cisneros (Vento Motorcycle USA) and Richard James (The Model Citizen) to the project to help develop the design. Richard had worked with Drysdale Motorcycle Co to develop the engine and was very familiar with it’s layout.

    Due to financial constraints, PTS discontinued the project. Nic and Richard discussed the situation and decided that the opportunity  to continue the project was too great to dismiss and, using their own money and time, developed the machine to a “proof of concept” prototype. Drysdale Motorcycle Co, who developed the engine, help with assembling the machine and Craig Longhurst (The Mischief Makers) fabricated the frame.

  • The “proof of concept” was shown to Vento Motorcycles and PTS Motors (the “to be” manufacturer) and Vento commissioned a pre-production prototype to be built. The brief stipulated by Vento was that as many existing componets were to be used and that Vento had input into the styling of the machine.PTS Motors requested Drysdale Motorcycle Co to act as project managers for the production of the prototype and the machine was built in their workshop with Nic and Richard retaining creative control and overseeing the fabrication and production specific detailing.

  • When the pre-production prototype was completed Mario Cisneros traveled to Australia to evaluate the machine. He rode it for several days, on varying roads and terrain and approved the design without hesitation.
    Vento Motorcycles is coordinating with manufacturers in P.R.China to take the prototype into production.
  • Vento 400 Cafe GT pre-production prototype, as presented to Vento Motorcycles USA
    (all pre-production photos: Greg Parish)
  • The Vento 400 Cafe GT was featured in many magazine worldwide including Two Wheels (Aust) and Australian Motorcycle News. MCN (UK), Motorcycle Sport and Leisure (UK), Cycle (US) and on internet motorcycle news websites and forums.http://thekneeslider.com/archives/2009/10/23/vento-400-cafe-gt-348-pound-400cc-3-cylinder-urban-commuter-from-pts-motors/

Specifications

Engine: 392cc, 4 stroke, Air + Oil cooled, Carbureted inclined 3 cylinder
Bore x Stroke & Compression Ratio: 56.0 x 53.0 mm & 9.9:1
Max Power & Torque: 27 kW ( 35.5 HP ) /7500 rpm & 33 Nm ( 25 ft.lb ) /5000 rpm
Transmission & Drive Train: 5 speed manual clutch & 520 O ring chain
Ignition & Starting System: DC – CDI & Electric Start
Fuel tank & Oil capacity: 14 Litres & 2.2 Litre
Front & Rear Brakes: Single 300mm Disc & Single 200mm Disc
Front & Rear suspension: 40mm USD Forks – 120mm travel & Single shock with linkage – 150mm travel
Front & Rear tyres: 110×70-17 & 140×70-17
Wheel Base & Seat Height: 1400 mm & 750mm
Weight: 155kg (half wet)

MOGE NAKED 400CC 3 Cylinder? Vento 400 Cafe GT (mocin tentunya) Part I

1 Mar










Specifications

Engine: 392cc, 4 stroke, Air + Oil cooled, Carbureted inclined 3 cylinder
Bore x Stroke & Compression Ratio: 56.0 x 53.0 mm & 9.9:1
Max Power & Torque: 27 kW ( 35.5 HP ) /7500 rpm & 33 Nm ( 25 ft.lb ) /5000 rpm
Transmission & Drive Train: 5 speed manual clutch & 520 O ring chain
Ignition & Starting System: DC – CDI & Electric Start
Fuel tank & Oil capacity: 14 Litres & 2.2 Litre
Front & Rear Brakes: Single 300mm Disc & Single 200mm Disc
Front & Rear suspension: 40mm USD Forks – 120mm travel & Single shock with linkage – 150mm travel
Front & Rear tyres: 110×70-17 & 140×70-17
Wheel Base & Seat Height: 1400 mm & 750mm
Weight: 155kg (half wet)